banner
Home » Products »

10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-06-06 00:20

  • Browse the number:

    426

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
ShenZhen SOPTIC Technology Co.,Ltd
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

siygtx(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Guangdong

Address:

6F Block B, HongLianYin Science and Technology Park, GuangLan LongHua, ShenZhen, China

Website: http://www.sopticom.com/ http://www.21134653.com/com/siygtx/
Product details

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+ transceiver SFP+10G-ER is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Product Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 40km

1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Power dissipation < 1.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Case temperature range:-5°C to 70°C

Applications

10GBASE-ZR/ZW

10G Fiber Channel

10G storage system

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Storage ambient humidity

HA

5


85

%


Case operating temperature

Tcase

-5


70

°C


Power supply voltage

VCC

-0.5


4

V


Signal input voltage


-0.3


Vcc+0.3

V


Receiver damage threshold


+4



dBm



Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Note

Case operating temperature

Tcase

-5


70

°C

Note 1

Ambient humidity

HA

5


85

%


Power supply voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Power supply current

ICC



450

mV


Power supply noise rejection




100

mVp-p

100Hz to 1MHZ

Data rate


1.25/1.25



Gbps

TX Rate /RX Rate

Transmit distance




40

KM


Coupled fiber

Single Mode Fiber

ITU-T G.653






Note : -10 to 60degC with 1.5m/s airflow

Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.13 TO 3.47 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13


3.47

V


Supply Current

Icc



450

mA


Module total power

P



1.5

W

1

Transmitter







Input differential impedance

Rin


100


1

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

300


1200

mV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

GND


GND+0.8

V


Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver







Differential data output swing

Vout-pp

500

650

800

mV

2

Data output rise time

Tr

30



Ps

3

Data output fall time

Tf

30



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

2


VccHOST

V

4

LOS Normal

VLOS nor

GND


GND+0.8

V

4


Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Input 100 ohms differential terminatio.

3. These are unfiltered 20 – 80 % Values .

4. Los is an open collector output , should be pulled-up with 4.7KΩ-10 k Ω on the host board. Normal Operation is logic 0 , loss of signal is 1 .


Q1. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A1: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Packaging & Delivery

10pcs in a box, also according to customers requirement

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.

The SFP optical module is a hot-pluggable small package module encapsulated by SFP. The current maximum speed is up to 10.3g, and the interface is LC. SFP optical module is mainly composed of lasers. SFP classification can be divided into rate classification, wavelength classification, pattern classification. SFP light module is composed of: laser (including emitter TOSA and receiver ROSA), circuit board IC and external accessories, external accessories are composed of shell, base, PCBA, pull ring, clasp, unlock piece, rubber plug, in order to identify the convenience of the color of the pull ring to identify the type of parameters of the module.

http://www.sopticom.com/

New Products